null

FACULTY STAFF

Name / Surname Job Description Department
Richard BARTLETT Schools Director Administration
Eda GEVEN Director’s PA and Translator Administration
Ayten Yılmaz Preschool Principal Administration
Filiz Gönenli Primary School Principal Administration
Selcen Seçil Middle School Principal Administration
Erkan Gültekin High School Principal Administration
Cumhur Göksoy Business Manager Administration
Ann Lindsey Academic Coordinator Administration
Celale Esra Arslan Educational Technology Coordinator Administration
Jake Pettit Library Coordinator Administration
Jennifer Gökmen Communication Coordinator Administration
Hilal Melikoğlu Admissions Coordinator Administration

FACULTY STAFF

NAME / SURNAME JOB DESCRIPTION DEPARTMENT
Cumhur Göksoy Business Manager Business Department
Tuğçe Erbaş Business Dep. Assistant Business Department
Dağhan Işık Internal Administration Coord. Business Department
Emrah Doğan Food Specialist Business Department
Sedat Kılınç Cleaning Services Responsible Business Department
Ali Öncel Head of Security Business Department
Bülent Anıl Financial Affairs Responsible Business Department
Fatih Palaz Budget Specialist Business Department
Melih İnan Personnel Responsible Business Department
Ersoy Baksı Accounting Office Specialist Business Department
Elif Ay Accounting Office Specialist Business Department
Buluthan Alkan Purchase Specialist Business Department
Nihat Sarıkaya Stock Control Specialist Business Department
Nesrin Doğruyol ENKA Store Specialist Business Department
Timuçin Edman Technical Services Responsible Business Department
Ahmet Küçüköz Technical Services Business Department
Uğur Kaya Auditorium Specialist Business Department
Ali Layık Doctor Business Department
Oya Yılmazer Nurse Business Department
Hatice Köreken Nurse Business Department
İrfan Ellez IT Coordinator Business Department
Coşkun Gündoğdu System Support Specialist Business Department
Erdem Pek Educational Technology & System Support Specialist Business Department
Erman Çelik System Support Specialist Business Department

FACULTY STAFF

Name / Surname Job Description Department
Ayten Yılmaz Preschool Principal Preschool
Ebru Uzun Preschool Ass. Principal Preschool
Aslı Ellez Preschool Assistant Preschool
Müge Selçuk PYP Coordinator Preschool
Şirin Erzurum Translator Preschool
Zuhal Tandoğan Documentation Officer Preschool
Bahar Tuncay Homeroom Teacher Preschool
İpek Dayanıklıoğlu Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Asuman Önder Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Ezgi Sarıkaya Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Emine Ayfer Preschool Teacher Preschool
Gizem Dönmez Preschool Teacher Preschool
İstiklal Ülker Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Hülya Rahma Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Sema Almazlar Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Songül Çakmak Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Sibel Hacıoğlu Homeroom Teacher Preschool
Louise Alidenes English Teacher Preschool
Ami Vice English Teacher Preschool
Burtay Sü English Teacher Preschool
Fevziye Arıcıoğlu English Teacher Preschool
Hüsna Arsoy English Teacher Preschool
Fayka Tüz English Teacher Preschool
Ben White English Teacher Preschool
Robert Fraser English Teacher Preschool
Mark Adams English Teacher Preschool
Stella Pemberton English Teacher Preschool
Julia Chrips English Teacher Preschool
Ebru Büyükçakar Teacher Librarian Preschool
Doli Adıvar Counsellor Preschool
Berrin Milli Physical Education Dep. Head Preschool
Galip Koca Physical Education Teacher Preschool
Suat Hışım Music Dep. Head Preschool
Bilge Çebi Music Teacher Preschool
Sibel Güllüoğlu Visual Art Dep. Head Preschool
Derya Uyar Visual Art Teacher Preschool

FACULTY STAFF

Name / Surname Job Description Department
Filiz Gönenli Primary School Principal Primary School
Hülya Kapdan Primary School Ass. Principal Primary School
Neşe Dikimciler Primary School Assistant Primary School
Müge Selçuk PYP Coordinator Primary School
Rosalind Smith Şentürk English Coordinator Primary School
Mustafa Bağcı Translator Primary School
Zuhal Tandoğan Documentation Officer Primary School
Şule Yılmaz Librarian Primary School
Ayça Koçer Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Ayşegül Arslan Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Arzu Cömert Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Benay Sungun Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Ece Milliyetçi Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Emine Akagündüz Erdil Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Hatice Kırcal Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Hayriye Kunduracıoğlu Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Jbid Karadayı Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Merve Annaç Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Melida Suna Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Nilay Yıldırım Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Özgür Atacan Demircan Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Pınar Yedekci Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Selçuk Mehmetoğlu Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Sezin Laugher Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Şeyda Aktürk Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Yasemin Özgümüş Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Ashley Zamora English Teacher Primary School
Anneliese Kaptan English Teacher Primary School
Berrak İdiman English Teacher Primary School
Derya Uçar English Teacher Primary School
Deniz Gormezano English Teacher Primary School
Eloise Hammond English Teacher Primary School
Fatma Özgül Kaya English Teacher Primary School
Joshua Benjamin West English Teacher Primary School
Layne Montgomery English Teacher Primary School
Nesrin Uyar English Teacher Primary School
Nicola Crossfield English Teacher Primary School
Seren Nazırdır English Teacher Primary School
Susan Juckes English Teacher Primary School
Thomas Rowley English Teacher Primary School
Zeyneb Şengezer English Teacher Primary School
Celale Esra Arslan IT Dep. Head Primary School
Yeşim Özen IT Teacher Primary School
George William Duvoisin Teacher Librarian Primary School
Azra Hadzibegiç Counselling Dep. Head Primary School
Işıl Sarıgedik Gören Counsellor Primary School
Serap İnaç Counsellor Primary School
Seda Akpınar Yeşildal Counsellor Primary School
Berrin Milli Physical Education Dep. Head Primary School
Ender Kalpak Physical Education Teacher Primary School
Salih Egemen Erdoğdu Physical Education Teacher Primary School
Yalçın Bal Physical Education Teacher Primary School
Suat Hışım Music Dep. Head Primary School
İrem Dağ Music Teacher Primary School
Müberra Şemin Music Teacher Primary School
Sibel Güllüoğlu Visual Art Dep. Head Primary School
Derya Uyar Visual Art Teacher Primary School
Enis Kalpak Visual Art Teacher Primary School

FACULTY STAFF

Name / Surname Job Description Department
Selcen Özkaya Seçil Middle School Principal Middle School
Ümit Türkmen Middle School Ass. Principal Middle School
Nağme Karamustafaoğlu Middle School Ass. Principal Middle School
Derya Ersin Middle School Assistant Middle School
Teni Karaman MYP Coordinator Middle School
Evrim Dönmez Yazıcıoğlu Document Management Specialist Middle School
Tuğçe Akın Translator Middle School
Nuran Yaman Documentation Officer Middle School
Nilay Yılmazer Officer Middle School
Renginar Seven Librarian Middle School
Reci Barokas Counselling Dep. Head Middle School
Elvan Yüksel Counsellor Middle School
Öznur Tufan Türközü Counsellor Middle School
Nazmiye Apaydın Turkish Dep. Head Middle School
Bahar Ayaksız Turkish Teacher Middle School
Kemal Aloğlu Turkish Teacher Middle School
Nuray An Turkish Teacher Middle School
Filiz Poyraz Turkish Teacher Middle School
Özge Gültekin Mathematics Dep. Head Middle School
Ayşegül Yıldırım Çayır Mathematics Teacher Middle School
Sevgi Budak Coşkun Mathematics Teacher Middle School
Serkan Kurbal Mathematics Teacher Middle School
Hakan Ataş Mathematics Teacher Middle School
Mesut Süzer Social Studies Dep. Head Middle School
Sezai Cankoparan Religion and Ethics Teacher Middle School
Alaattin Kılıç Social Studies Teacher Middle School
Esra İşcan Social Studies Teacher Middle School
Derya Koç Science Dep. Head Middle School
Melike Çakı Science Teacher Middle School
Banu Saruhan Science Teacher Middle School
Müge Ataman Science Teacher Middle School
Erkan Yaşar Laboratory Technician Middle School
Nurcan Uysal English Dep. Head Middle School
Aslı Çınar English Teacher Middle School
Begüm Yılmazcan English Teacher Middle School
Ekmel Yeğin English Teacher Middle School
Özlem Boğahan English Teacher Middle School
Molly Ann Brown English Teacher Middle School
Anna Therese Lorraine Shaw English Teacher Middle School
Annalise Marcus Nazlica English Teacher Middle School
Ann Marie Lindsey English Teacher Middle School
Daniela Citi English Teacher Middle School
Maria Jesus Esquerdo Lloret English Teacher Middle School
William Tepake Greig Amosa English Teacher Middle School
Sibel Demirtaş MFL Dep. Head Middle School
Pınar Tüz German Teacher Middle School
Nüve Fazlıoğulları French Teacher Middle School
Kibar Polat Ödemiş French Teacher Middle School
Nora Kol French Teacher Middle School
Celale Esra Arslan IT Dep. Head Middle School
Talin Bayaç IT Teacher Middle School
Hakan Ataş IT Teacher Middle School
Berrin Milli Physical Education Dep. Head Middle School
Neşe Avcı Physical Education Teacher Middle School
Yalçın Hulusi Bal Physical Education Teacher Middle School
Suat Hışım Music Dep. Head Middle School
Özgür Bayraktar Music Teacher Middle School
Sibel Güllüoğlu Visual Art Dep. Head Middle School
Sevdiye Garcia Visual Art Teacher Middle School

FACULTY STAFF

Name / Surname Job Description Department
İ.Erkan Gültekin High School Principal High School
Sinan Özkaya High School Ass. Principal High School
Burcu Alar High School Ass. Principal High School
Nilüfer Hacıoğlu High School Assistant High School
Erwin Utchanah DP Coordinator High School
Bertan Arın Performing Arts Coordinator High School
Sandra Kathleen Engler Overseas College Coordinator High School
Didem Güniz Gücükoğlu Overseas College Counselor High School
Ayşegül Kaptan Overseas College Counselor High School
Müjdat Durmaz Software Development Supervisor High School
Nalan Köseoğlu K12net – Student Affairs Responsible High School
Tuğçe Akın Translator High School
Nuran Yaman Documentation Officer High School
Renginar Seven Librarian High School
Reci Barokas Counselling Dep. Head High School
Göksel Kalçek Turkish Universities and Career Counseling High School
Bora Yaman Counsellor High School
Sibel Özbilgiç Özer Counsellor High School
Nilgün Amil Turkish Language and Literature Dep. Head High School
Ayfer Gürsoy Turkish Language and Literature Teacher High School
Serap Özleme Turkish Language and Literature Teacher High School
Gülcan Çomaklı Turkish Language and Literature Teacher High School
Sezin Mavioğlu Turkish Language and Literature Teacher High School
Filiz Poyraz Turkish Language and Literature Teacher High School
Özge Gültekin Mathematics Dep. Head High School
Seda Eren Mathematics Teacher High School
Hacer Ünver Mathematics Teacher High School
Tonguç Özdaş Mathematics Teacher High School
Türker Teker Mathematics Teacher High School
Yasemin Fidancı Mathematics Teacher High School
Burçak Ezgi Çetin Mathematics Teacher High School
Derya Koç Science Dep. Head High School
Ceyda Yılmaz Berber Biology Teacher High School
Evren Yemişen Biology Teacher High School
Ceyda Karçal Biology Teacher High School
Fatma Gülden Karabulut Chemistry Teacher High School
Berra Sagun Gökoz Chemistry Teacher High School
Mehmet Emin Kale Physics Teacher High School
Turgut Fahri Akbatur Physics Teacher High School
Pınar Elgay Aydın Physics Teacher High School
Sevinç Genç Mutlu Laboratory Technician High School
Gabriel Murkozoğlu Laboratory Technician High School
Mesut Süzer Social Studies Dep. Head High School
Gülay Gökçe History Teacher High School
Sibel Ölmez History Teacher High School
Gonca Alpargun Philosophy Teacher High School
Hakikat Özpolat Geography Teacher High School
Eylem Açar Geography Teacher High School
Kaylee Ann Mackenzie Psychology Teacher High School
Karel Rene Campell Economy Teacher High School
Türkan Turan Economy Teacher High School
Orçun Söylemez Economy Teacher High School
Oday Saad Baddar Global Policy Teacher High School
Nurcan Uysal English Dep. Head High School
Esra Tacir English Teacher High School
Melike Biçer English Teacher High School
Tholiwe Dube English Teacher High School
Maureen Jacob Pettit English Teacher High School
Emily Rebecca Owen English Teacher High School
David O’Brien English Teacher High School
Sibel Demirtaş MFL Dep. Head High School
Frederıc Kopp French Teacher High School
Eric Jean Rene Garcin French Teacher High School
Caroline Zimmermann French Teacher High School
Seher Aközbek German Teacher High School
Celale Esra Arslan IT Dep. Head High School
Tonguç Özdaş ITGS Teacher High School
Berrin Milli Physical Education Dep. Head High School
Hakan Temel Physical Education Teacher High School
Suat Hışım Music Dep. Head High School
Mürsel Yavuz Music Teacher High School
Sibel Güllüoğlu Visual Art Dep. Head High School
Nermin Sinan Hollis Visual Art Teacher High School

LET'S SEE

Sub Menus